Nokia C1-01 shows network but during call no network - Dhaka Mobile
 
Dhaka Mobile

Go Back   Dhaka Mobile > Mobile Phone Brands -=Hardware & Software Area=- > Nokia > Nokia Base Band - (BB5)
Nokia Base Band - (BB5) Baseband-5 Phones: 2700 Classic , 2730 Classic , 3109c , 3110c , 3120c , 3250 , 3500c , 3600s , 3610 Fold , 3710 Fold , 3720 Classic , 5130 XpressM , 5200 / 5200b , 5220 XpressM , 5230 XpressM , 5300 / 5300b , 5310 / 5310b , 5320 , 5500 , 5530 XpressM , 5610 , 5630 XpressM , 5700 , 5730 XpressM , 5800 , 6085 / 6086 , 6110n , 6120c , 6121c , 6124c , 6125 , 6126 / 6133b , 6131 / 6133 , 6131 (NFC) , 6136 , 6151 , 6208 Classic , 6210n , 6212c , 6220c , 6233 , 6234 , 6260 Slide , 6263 , 6267 , 6270 , 6280 / 6288 , 6282 , 6290 , 6300 , 6300i , 6301 , 6303 Classic , 6500 Classic , 6500 Slide , 6555 , 6600 Fold , 6600 Slide , 6630 , 6650 Fold , 6680 , 6681 , 6682 , 6700 Classic , 6710 Navigator , 6720 Classic , 6730 Classic , 6760 Slide , 6790 Surge , 7210c , 7310c , 7370 , 7373 , 7390 , 7500 , 7510c , 7610c , 7900 , 8600 , 8800 arte , E50 , E51 , E52 , E55 , E60 , E61 , E61i , E62 , E63 , E65 , E66 , E70 , E71 , E72 , E75 , E90 , N70 , N71 , N72 , N73 , N75 , N76 , N77 , N78 , N79, N8, N80 , N81 , N82 , N85 , N86 , N90 , N91 , N92 , N93 , N93i , N95 , N95 8GB , N96 , N97 , N97 Mini, N770, N800, N810, N900, Asha 200, Asha 201, Asha 202, Asha 300, Asha 302, Asha 303, C2-01, C3-00, C3-01, C5-00, C5-03, C5-05, C5-06, C6-00, C6-01, C7-00, C6-01, E5-00, E6, E7-00, E50, E51, E52, E55, E60, E61, E62, E63, E65, E66, E70, E71, E72, E73, E75, E90, X1-00, T7-00, X2-00, X2-01, X5-00, X5-01, X3-00, X3-02, X6-00, X7-00,
Forums by Category
Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 11-28-2013, 14:59   #1
pandit
Active Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 98
Status: Offline
Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Rep Power: 0
pandit is on a distinguished road

Nokia C1-01 shows network but during call no network


problem in C1-01, shows network but during call no network.
I have changed PA & other related stones, flashed phone but still the
same.........

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2013, 15:15   #2
rizwankhan8670
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 4,170
Status: Offline
Thanks: 32
Thanked 336 Times in 274 Posts
Rep Power: 11
rizwankhan8670 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by gama View Post
problem in C1-01, shows network but during call no network.
I have changed PA & other related stones, flashed phone but still the
same.........
its xgold cpu no solution this time
__________________
BR,
RIZWANKHAN8670

Please reply here, if you have any question about this thread!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2013, 16:43   #3
Sukh007
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 432
Status: Offline
Thanks: 5
Thanked 62 Times in 48 Posts
Rep Power: 8
Sukh007 is on a distinguished road
change clockpuls osilator..99%
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2014, 05:18   #4
deeptamu
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 1
Status: Offline
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
deeptamu is on a distinguished road
show pic sir clockpuls osilator ????????
  Reply With Quote
Collapse Related threads at Dhaka Mobile
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia 100 its show full network but call failed need-help Nokia Hardware & Hardware-Repair Area 2 05-22-2013 00:25
samsung s5233 network ok but call failed plz help poran Samsung Hardware-Repair Area 1 02-17-2013 12:05
nokia 1616 network ok but no call poran Nokia Hardware & Hardware-Repair Area 1 02-10-2013 15:27
nokia 6303 other sim network working but vodafone sim not network, how to solved? gsm.help Nokia Base Band - (BB5) 0 12-19-2012 15:49
nokia N8-00 no network,cant call emergency need-help Cyclonebox 0 08-16-2012 19:09

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Resource
Service
Company
Clear Default Style - Mobile Style Clear
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:04.
Clear

Follow us below -

Copyright ©2010-2018. Dhaka Mobile
Registered trademark of vBulletin Solutions
An DHAKA MOBILE Company