how to change imei in volcano box?? - Dhaka Mobile
 
Dhaka Mobile

Go Back   Dhaka Mobile > Product Support Sections > Hardware & SoftwareProducts (official support) > Volcano Box
Volcano Box Volcano Box support forum
Forums by Category
Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 11-02-2013, 12:53   #1
fokrul
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 64
Status: Offline
Thanks: 0
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Rep Power: 0
fokrul is on a distinguished road
Question

how to change imei in volcano box??


pls help me how to change imei in volcano box
i have china phone showing invald sim
pls how to change help pls

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2013, 12:57   #2
rizwankhan8670
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 4,170
Status: Offline
Thanks: 32
Thanked 336 Times in 274 Posts
Rep Power: 11
rizwankhan8670 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by fokrul View Post
pls help me how to change imei in volcano box
i have china phone showing invald sim
pls how to change help pls
which model and which cpu inside your mobile post here info log with screen shot
__________________
BR,
RIZWANKHAN8670

Please reply here, if you have any question about this thread!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2013, 13:00   #3
fokrul
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 64
Status: Offline
Thanks: 0
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Rep Power: 0
fokrul is on a distinguished road
model simtos 71 cpu 6531
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2013, 13:16   #4
rizwankhan8670
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 4,170
Status: Offline
Thanks: 32
Thanked 336 Times in 274 Posts
Rep Power: 11
rizwankhan8670 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by fokrul View Post
model simtos 71 cpu 6531
1- goto detect tab
2-select spd from list
3-attach phone
4-click on detect tab
5- press detect
6- clear pinout
7-close volcano
8- again open volcano
9- mobile connect with volcano jig but volcano phone cable remove to volcano
see in pic



SPD CPU imei repair With New Easy Method. [HR][/HR] How to Imei Change SPD CPU with New Easy Method?

1-First select Detect tab
2-select CPU RX-TX SPD CPU
3-click detect button
4-tick after setting switches to Platform
5-setpinouts
6-tick imei repair New Method
7-click Run
8-New window open
9-select port
10-Select imei type
11-Fill imei No in Imei tab
12-click Start
13-then Show Please Connect phone
14-press power button










__________________
BR,
RIZWANKHAN8670

Please reply here, if you have any question about this thread!
  Reply With Quote
Collapse Related threads at Dhaka Mobile
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i have Q mobile 980 imei how to change with volcano gsm.help Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 05-21-2013 17:31
how can we change imei number samsung on volcano box? sanjida Volcano Box 0 12-30-2012 15:07
Volcano Box User About Imei Change Check Out sujonbd Volcano Box 5 08-14-2012 11:32
Nokia Q9 projector with volcano success read format imei change done rizwankhan8670 Volcano Box 0 05-16-2012 10:57
RIFF JTAG – HTC Touch HD Unbrick, Unlock, IMEI Change, CID Change supported M.Irfan GSM News & Updates 0 10-07-2010 21:31

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Resource
Service
Company
Clear Default Style - Mobile Style Clear
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:45.
Clear

Follow us below -

Copyright ©2010-2018. Dhaka Mobile
Registered trademark of vBulletin Solutions
An DHAKA MOBILE Company